Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
4 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
5 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
6 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
7 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
8 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
9 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
10 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
12 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
14 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
15 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
16 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
18 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
19 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
20 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
21 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
23 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
24 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
25 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
26 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
27 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
28 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
29 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
32 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
33 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
34 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
35 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
36 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
40 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
41 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
42 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
47 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
48 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
49 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
50 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis

Page: