Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
7 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
8 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
9 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
10 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
11 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
12 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
13 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
14 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
15 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
16 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
17 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
18 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
20 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
22 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
25 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
26 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
30 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
32 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
35 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
36 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
38 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
39 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
43 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
44 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
45 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
46 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
47 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
48 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
51 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
52 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
53 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
54 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
56 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
57 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
58 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
60 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
61 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
64 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
65 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
69 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
70 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
71 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
72 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
73 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
78 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
79 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
80 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
81 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
82 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
83 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
84 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
85 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
86 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
87 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
88 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
89 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
90 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
91 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
92 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
93 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
94 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
97 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
98 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
100 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
101 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
102 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
103 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
104 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
105 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
106 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
107 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
108 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
109 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
110 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
111 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
113 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
114 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
115 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
116 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
117 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
118 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
119 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
120 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
121 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
122 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
123 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
124 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
125 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
126 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
127 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
128 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
129 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
130 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
131 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
132 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
133 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
134 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
135 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
136 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
137 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
138 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
139 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
140 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
141 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
142 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
143 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
144 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
145 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
146 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
147 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
148 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
149 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
150 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
151 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
152 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
153 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
154 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
155 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
156 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
157 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
158 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
159 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
160 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
161 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
162 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
163 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
164 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
165 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
166 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
167 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
168 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
169 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
170 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
171 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
172 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
173 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
174 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
175 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
176 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
177 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: