Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
7 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
8 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
9 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
10 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
11 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
12 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
13 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
14 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
15 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
16 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
17 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
20 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
21 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
22 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
23 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
24 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
25 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
27 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
29 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
30 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
31 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
32 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
36 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
37 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
38 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
39 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
40 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
41 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
42 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
46 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
47 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
48 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
49 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
50 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
51 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
52 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
53 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
54 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
55 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
56 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
57 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
58 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
60 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
61 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
62 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
63 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
64 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
65 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
67 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
68 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
69 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph

Page: