Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
3 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
4 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
5 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
6 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
7 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
8 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
9 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
10 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
11 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
12 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
13 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
14 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
15 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
16 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
17 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
18 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
19 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
20 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
21 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
22 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
23 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
24 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
25 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
26 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
27 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
28 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
30 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
31 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
32 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
33 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
35 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
40 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
41 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
42 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
43 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
44 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
48 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
49 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
50 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
51 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
52 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
53 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
54 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
55 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
56 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
60 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
61 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
62 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
63 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
64 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
65 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
66 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
67 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
68 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
69 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
70 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
71 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
72 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
73 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
75 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
76 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
77 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
78 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
79 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
80 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
81 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
82 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
83 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
84 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
85 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
86 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
87 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
88 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
89 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
90 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
92 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
93 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
94 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
95 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
96 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
97 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
98 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
99 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
100 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
101 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
102 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
103 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
104 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
105 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
106 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: