Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
4 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
5 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
6 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
7 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
8 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
9 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
10 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
12 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
14 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
15 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
16 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
18 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
19 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
20 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
21 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
23 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
24 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
25 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
26 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
27 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
28 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
29 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
32 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
33 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
34 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
35 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
36 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
40 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
41 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
42 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
47 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
48 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
49 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
50 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
51 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
52 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
53 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
54 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
55 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
59 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
60 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
61 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
62 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
63 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
64 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
65 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
66 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
67 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
68 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
69 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
70 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
71 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
72 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
73 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
74 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
75 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
77 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
78 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
79 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
80 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
81 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
82 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
83 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
84 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
85 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
86 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
87 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
88 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
89 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
90 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
91 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
93 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
94 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
95 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
96 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
97 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
98 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
99 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
100 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
101 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
102 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
103 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
104 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
105 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
106 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: