Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
6 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
7 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
8 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
9 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
10 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
11 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
12 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
13 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
14 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
15 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
16 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
17 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
19 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
21 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
24 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
25 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
26 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
29 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
31 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
32 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
33 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
35 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
36 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
37 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
39 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
42 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
43 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
44 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
45 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
46 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
47 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
49 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
50 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
51 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
52 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
54 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
55 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
57 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
58 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
62 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
65 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
66 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
67 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
68 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
69 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
70 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
71 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
76 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
77 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
78 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
79 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
80 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
81 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
82 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
83 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
84 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
85 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
86 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
87 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
88 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
89 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
90 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
91 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
92 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
93 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
94 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
97 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
99 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
100 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
101 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
102 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
103 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
104 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
105 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
106 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
107 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
108 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
109 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
110 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
111 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
112 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
113 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
114 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
115 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
116 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
117 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
118 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
119 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
120 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
121 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
122 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
123 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
124 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
125 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
126 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
127 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
128 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
129 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
130 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
131 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
132 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
133 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
134 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
135 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
136 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
137 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
138 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
139 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
140 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
141 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
142 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
143 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
144 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
145 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
146 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
147 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
148 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
149 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
150 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
151 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
152 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
153 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
154 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
155 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
156 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
157 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
158 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
159 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
160 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
161 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
162 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
163 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
164 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
165 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
166 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
167 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
168 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
169 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
170 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
171 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
172 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
173 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
174 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
175 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
176 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
177 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
178 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
179 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
180 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
181 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: