Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
3 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
4 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
7 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
8 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
9 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
10 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
11 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
12 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
13 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
14 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
15 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
16 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
17 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
18 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
19 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
21 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
22 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
23 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
27 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
28 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
29 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
32 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
33 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
34 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
35 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
36 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
39 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
43 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
46 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
47 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
48 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
49 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
50 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
51 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
55 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
56 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
57 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
58 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
59 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
60 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
61 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
62 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
63 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
64 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
65 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
66 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
67 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
68 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
69 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
73 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
75 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
76 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
77 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
78 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
79 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
80 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
81 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
82 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
83 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
84 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
85 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
86 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
87 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
88 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
89 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
90 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
91 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
92 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
93 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
94 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
95 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
96 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
97 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
98 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
99 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
100 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
101 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
102 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
103 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
104 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
106 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
107 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
108 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
109 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
110 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
111 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
112 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
113 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
114 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
115 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
116 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
117 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
118 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
119 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
120 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
121 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
122 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
123 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
124 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph

Page: