Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
3 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
4 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
7 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
8 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
9 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
10 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
11 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
12 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
13 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
14 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
15 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
16 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
18 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
19 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
20 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
21 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
22 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
24 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
28 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
29 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
30 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
33 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
34 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
35 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
36 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
37 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
38 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
40 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
41 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
44 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
45 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
48 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
49 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
50 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
51 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
55 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
56 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
57 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
58 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
59 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
60 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
61 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
62 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
63 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
64 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
65 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
66 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
67 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
68 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
69 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
72 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
74 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
75 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
76 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
77 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
78 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
79 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
80 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
81 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
82 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
83 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
85 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
86 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
87 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
88 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
89 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
90 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
91 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
92 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
93 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
94 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
95 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
96 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
97 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
98 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
99 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
101 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
102 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
103 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
104 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
105 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
106 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
107 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
108 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
109 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
110 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
111 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
112 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
113 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
114 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
115 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
116 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
117 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
118 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph

Page: