Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
6 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
7 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
8 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
9 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
10 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
11 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
12 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
13 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
14 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
15 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
16 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
17 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
19 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
21 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
24 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
25 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
26 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
30 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
32 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
35 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
36 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
38 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
39 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
43 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
44 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
45 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
46 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
47 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
51 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
52 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
54 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
55 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
56 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
58 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
59 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
63 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
66 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
67 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
68 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
69 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
75 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
76 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
77 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
78 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
79 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
80 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
81 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
82 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
83 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
84 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
85 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
86 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
87 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
88 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
89 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
90 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
91 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
92 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
93 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
94 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
96 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
97 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
98 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
99 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
100 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
101 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
102 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
103 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
104 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
105 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
106 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
107 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
108 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
109 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
110 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
111 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
112 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
113 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
114 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
115 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
116 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
117 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
118 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
119 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
120 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
121 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
122 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
123 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
124 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
125 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
126 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
127 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
128 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
129 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
130 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
131 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
132 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
133 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
134 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
135 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
136 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
137 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
138 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
139 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
140 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
141 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
142 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
143 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
144 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
145 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
146 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
147 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
148 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
149 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
150 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
151 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
152 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
153 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
154 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
155 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
156 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
157 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
158 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
159 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
160 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
161 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
162 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
163 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
164 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
165 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
166 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
167 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
168 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
169 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
170 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
171 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: