Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
8 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
9 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
10 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
11 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
12 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
13 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
14 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
20 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
21 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
22 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
23 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
24 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
25 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
26 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
27 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
28 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
29 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
30 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
31 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
32 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
33 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
34 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
35 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
36 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
37 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
38 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
39 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
40 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
41 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
42 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
43 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
44 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
45 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
46 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
47 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
48 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
49 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
50 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
51 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
52 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
53 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
54 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
64 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
65 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
67 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
69 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
70 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
72 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
74 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
75 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
76 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
77 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
78 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
79 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
80 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
81 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
82 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
83 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
84 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
85 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
86 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
87 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
90 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
91 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
92 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
93 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
94 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
95 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
96 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
97 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
98 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
99 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
100 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
101 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
102 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
103 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
104 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
105 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
106 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
107 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
108 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
109 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
110 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
111 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
112 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
113 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
114 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
115 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
116 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
117 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
118 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
119 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
120 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
121 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
122 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
123 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
124 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
125 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
126 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
127 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
128 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
129 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
130 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
131 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
132 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
133 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
134 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
135 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
136 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
137 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
138 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
139 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
140 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
141 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
142 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
143 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
144 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
145 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
146 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
147 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
148 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
149 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
150 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
151 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
152 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
153 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
154 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
155 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
156 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
157 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
158 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
159 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
160 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
161 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
162 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
163 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
164 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
165 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
166 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
167 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
168 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
169 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
170 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
171 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
172 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
173 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
174 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
175 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
176 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
177 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
178 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
179 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
180 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
181 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
183 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
185 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
186 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
187 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
188 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
189 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
190 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
191 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
192 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian

Page: