Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
5 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
6 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
7 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
8 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
9 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
10 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
11 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
12 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
13 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
14 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
15 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
16 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
17 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
18 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
19 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
20 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
21 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
22 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
23 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
24 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
31 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
32 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
33 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
34 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
35 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
36 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
37 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
38 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
39 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
40 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
41 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
42 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
43 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
44 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
45 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
46 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
47 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
48 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
49 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
50 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
51 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
52 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
53 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
54 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
55 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
56 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
57 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
58 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
59 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
60 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
61 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
62 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
63 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
64 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
65 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
66 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
67 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
68 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
69 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
70 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
71 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
72 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
73 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
74 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
75 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
76 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
77 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
78 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
79 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
80 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
81 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
82 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
83 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
84 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
85 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
86 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
87 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
88 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
89 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
90 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
91 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
92 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
102 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
103 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
104 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
105 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
106 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
107 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
108 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
109 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
112 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
113 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
114 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
115 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
116 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
117 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
118 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
119 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
120 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
121 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
122 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
123 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
124 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
125 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
126 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
127 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
128 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
129 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
130 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
131 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
132 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
133 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
134 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
135 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
136 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
137 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
138 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
139 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
140 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
142 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
143 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
144 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
145 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
146 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
147 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
148 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
149 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
150 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
151 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
152 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
153 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
154 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
155 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
156 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
157 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
158 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
159 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
160 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
161 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
162 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
163 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
164 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
165 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
166 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
167 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
168 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
169 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
170 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
171 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
172 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
173 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
174 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
175 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
176 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
177 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
178 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
179 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
180 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
181 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
182 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
183 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
184 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
185 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
186 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
187 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
188 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
189 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
190 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
191 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
192 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
193 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
194 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
195 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
196 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
197 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
198 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
199 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
200 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
201 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
202 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
203 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
204 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
205 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
206 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
207 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
208 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
209 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
210 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
211 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
212 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
213 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
214 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
215 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
216 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
217 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
218 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
219 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
220 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
221 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
222 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
223 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
224 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
225 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
226 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
227 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
228 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
229 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
230 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
231 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
232 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
233 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
234 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
235 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
236 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
237 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
238 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
239 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
240 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
241 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
242 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
243 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
244 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
245 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
246 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
247 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
248 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
249 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
250 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
251 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
252 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
253 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
254 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
255 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
256 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
257 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
258 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
259 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
260 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
261 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
262 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
263 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
264 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
265 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
266 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
267 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
268 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
269 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
270 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
271 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
272 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
273 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
274 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
275 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
276 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
277 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
278 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
279 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
280 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
281 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
282 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
283 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
284 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
285 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
286 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
287 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
288 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
289 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
290 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
291 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
292 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
293 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
294 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
295 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
296 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
297 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
298 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
299 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
300 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
301 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
302 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
303 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
304 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
305 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
306 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
307 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
308 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
309 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
310 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
311 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
312 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
313 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
314 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
315 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
316 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
317 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
318 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
319 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
320 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
321 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
322 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
323 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
324 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
325 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
326 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
327 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
328 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
329 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
330 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
331 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
332 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
333 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
334 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
335 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
336 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
337 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian

Page: