Nummer Name Dozent
1 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
2 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
7 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
8 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
9 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
10 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
14 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
15 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
16 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
17 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
18 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
19 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
20 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
21 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
22 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
23 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
30 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
31 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
32 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
34 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
35 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
37 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
41 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
42 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
43 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
44 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
45 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
46 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
47 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
48 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
50 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
51 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
52 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
54 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
56 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
57 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
59 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
60 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
61 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
62 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
63 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
64 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
65 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
66 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
67 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
68 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
69 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
70 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
71 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
72 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
73 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
74 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
75 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
76 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
77 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
82 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael

Page: