Nummer Name Dozent
1 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
10 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
13 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
14 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
15 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
16 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
17 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
18 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
23 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
24 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
26 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
28 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
29 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
30 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
34 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
35 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
36 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
37 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
38 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
39 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
40 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
42 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
43 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
44 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
45 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
46 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
47 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
48 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
49 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
50 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
51 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
52 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
57 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
58 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
59 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
60 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
61 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
62 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
63 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
64 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
65 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
66 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
67 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
68 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
69 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
70 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
71 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
72 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
73 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
79 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
80 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
81 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
82 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
83 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
84 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich

Page: