Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
5 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
6 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
7 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
8 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
14 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
15 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
17 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
18 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
19 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
20 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
21 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
22 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
23 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
24 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
25 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
26 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
27 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
29 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
30 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
31 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
32 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
33 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
34 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
35 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
36 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
37 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
38 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
39 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
40 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
43 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
44 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
45 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
46 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
47 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
48 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
49 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
50 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
51 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
52 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
53 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
55 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
56 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
57 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
58 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
59 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
60 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
62 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
63 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
67 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
68 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
69 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
70 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
71 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
72 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
73 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
74 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
79 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
80 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
81 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
82 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
83 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
84 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
85 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
86 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
87 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
88 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.

Page: