Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
5 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
6 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
7 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
8 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
14 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
15 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
16 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
17 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
20 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
21 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
22 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
23 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
24 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
25 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
27 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
28 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
29 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
30 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
31 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
32 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
34 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
35 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
38 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
40 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
41 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
42 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
43 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
44 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
45 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
49 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
50 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
51 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
52 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
53 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
54 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
55 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
56 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
57 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
58 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
59 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
60 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
61 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
62 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
63 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
64 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
65 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
66 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
67 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
68 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
69 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
70 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
71 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
72 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
73 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
74 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
76 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
77 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
78 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
79 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
80 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
81 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
82 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
83 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
84 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
85 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
86 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
87 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
88 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
89 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
90 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
96 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
97 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
98 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
99 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
100 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
101 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
102 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
103 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
104 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
105 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
106 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.

Page: