Nummer Name Dozent
1 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
4 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
8 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
11 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
12 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
13 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
14 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
15 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
19 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
20 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
21 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
22 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
23 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
24 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
25 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
26 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
27 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
28 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
29 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
30 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
31 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
32 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
33 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
34 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
35 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
36 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
37 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
38 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
39 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
40 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
41 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
42 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
43 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
44 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
45 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
46 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
47 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
48 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
49 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
50 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
51 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
52 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
53 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
54 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
55 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
56 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
57 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
65 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
66 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
67 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
68 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
69 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
70 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
71 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
75 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
76 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
77 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
78 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
79 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
80 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
81 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
82 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
83 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
84 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
85 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
86 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
90 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
91 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
92 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
93 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
94 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
95 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
96 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
97 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
98 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
99 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
100 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
101 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
102 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
103 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
104 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
105 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
106 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
107 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
108 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
109 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
110 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
111 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
112 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
113 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
114 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
115 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
118 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
119 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
120 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
121 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
122 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
123 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
124 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
125 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
126 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
127 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
128 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
129 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
130 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
131 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
132 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
133 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
134 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
135 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
136 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
137 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
138 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
139 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
140 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
141 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
142 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
143 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
144 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
145 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
146 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
147 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
148 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
149 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
150 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
151 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
152 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
153 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
154 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
155 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
156 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
157 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
158 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
159 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
160 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
161 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
162 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
163 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
164 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
165 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
166 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
167 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
168 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
169 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
170 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
171 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
172 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
173 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
174 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
175 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
176 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
177 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
178 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
179 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
180 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
181 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
182 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
183 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
184 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
185 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
186 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
187 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
188 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
189 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
190 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
191 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
192 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
193 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
194 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
195 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
196 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
197 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
200 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
201 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
202 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
203 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
204 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
205 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
206 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
207 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
208 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
209 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
210 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
211 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
212 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
213 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
214 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
215 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
216 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
217 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian

Page: