Nummer Name Dozent
1 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
2 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
5 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
8 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
9 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
12 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
13 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
14 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
15 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
19 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
20 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
21 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
22 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
23 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
24 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
25 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
26 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
27 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
28 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
29 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
30 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
31 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
32 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
33 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
34 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
35 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
36 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
37 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
38 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
39 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
40 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
41 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
42 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
43 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
44 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
45 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
46 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
47 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
48 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
49 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
50 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
51 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
52 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
53 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
54 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
55 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
56 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
57 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
58 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
59 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
68 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
69 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
70 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
71 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
72 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
75 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
76 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
78 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
79 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
80 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
81 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
82 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
83 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
84 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
85 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
86 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
87 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
88 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
89 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
90 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
94 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
95 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
96 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
97 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
98 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
99 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
100 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
101 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
102 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
103 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
104 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
105 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
106 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
107 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
108 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
109 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
110 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
111 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
112 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
113 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
115 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
117 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
118 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
119 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
120 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
121 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
122 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
123 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
124 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
125 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
126 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
127 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
128 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
129 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
130 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
131 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
132 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
133 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
134 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
135 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
136 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
137 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
138 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
139 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
140 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
143 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
144 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
145 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
146 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
147 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
148 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
149 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
150 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
151 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
152 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
153 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
154 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
155 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
156 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
157 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
158 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
159 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
160 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
161 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
162 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
163 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
164 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
165 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
166 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
167 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
168 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
169 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
170 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
171 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
172 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
173 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
174 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
175 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
176 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
177 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
178 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
179 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
180 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
181 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
182 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
183 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
184 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
185 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
186 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
187 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
188 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
189 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
190 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
191 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
192 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
193 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
194 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
195 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
196 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
197 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
200 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
201 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
202 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
203 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
204 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
205 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
206 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
207 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
208 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
209 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
210 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
211 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
212 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
213 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
214 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
215 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
216 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
217 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
218 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
219 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
220 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
221 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
222 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
223 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas

Page: