Nummer Name Dozent
1 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
2 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
5 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
8 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
9 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
12 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
13 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
14 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
15 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
16 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
17 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
21 150302 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
22 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
23 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
24 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
25 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
26 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
27 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
28 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
29 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
30 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
31 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
32 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
33 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
34 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
35 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
36 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
37 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
38 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
39 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
40 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
41 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
42 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
43 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
44 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
45 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
46 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
47 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
48 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
49 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
50 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
51 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
52 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
53 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
54 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
55 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
56 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
57 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
58 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
59 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
60 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
61 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
62 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
63 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
72 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
73 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
74 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
75 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
76 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
78 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
80 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
81 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
83 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
84 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
85 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
86 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
87 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
88 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
89 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
90 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
91 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
95 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
96 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
97 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
98 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
99 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
100 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
101 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
102 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
103 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
104 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
105 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
106 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
107 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
108 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
109 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
110 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
111 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
112 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
113 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
114 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
115 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
117 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
118 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
119 211006 Praktikum zur Kryptanalyse May, Alexander
120 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
121 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
122 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
123 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
124 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
125 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
126 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
127 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
128 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
129 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
130 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
131 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
132 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
133 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
134 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
135 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
136 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
137 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
138 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
139 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
140 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
143 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
144 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
145 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
146 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
147 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
148 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
149 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
150 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
151 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
152 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
153 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
154 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
155 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
156 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
157 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
158 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
159 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
160 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
161 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
162 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Rudolph, Günter
163 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
164 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
165 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
166 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
167 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
168 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
169 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
170 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
171 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
172 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
173 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
174 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
175 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
176 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
177 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
178 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
179 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
180 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
181 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
182 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
183 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
184 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
185 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
186 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
187 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
188 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
189 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
190 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
191 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
192 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
193 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
194 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
195 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
196 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
197 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
198 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
199 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
200 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
201 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
202 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
203 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
204 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
205 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
206 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
207 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
208 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
209 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
210 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
211 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
212 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
213 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
214 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
215 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
216 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
217 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
218 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
219 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
220 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
221 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
222 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
223 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
224 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
225 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
226 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
227 150562 Seminar Satisfiability Zeume, Thomas

Page: