Nummer Name Dozent
1 150336 Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
6 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
7 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
8 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
9 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
10 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
11 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
12 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
13 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
14 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
15 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
16 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
17 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
23 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
24 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
25 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
26 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
27 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
28 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
29 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
30 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
31 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
32 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
33 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
34 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
35 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
36 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
37 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
38 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
39 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
40 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
41 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
42 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
43 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
44 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
45 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
46 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
47 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils
48 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
49 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
50 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
51 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
52 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
53 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
54 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
55 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
56 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
57 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
58 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
59 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
60 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
61 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
62 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
72 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
73 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
74 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
75 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
78 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
80 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
81 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
82 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
83 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
84 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
85 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
86 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
87 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
88 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
89 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
90 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
91 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
96 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
97 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
98 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
99 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
100 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
101 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
102 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
103 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
104 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
105 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
106 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
107 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
108 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
109 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
110 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
111 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
112 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
113 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
114 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
115 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
116 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
117 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
118 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
119 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
120 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
121 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
122 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
123 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
124 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
125 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
126 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
127 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
128 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
129 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
130 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
131 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
132 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
133 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
134 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
135 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
136 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
137 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
138 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
139 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
142 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
143 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
144 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
145 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
146 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
147 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
148 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
149 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
150 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
151 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
152 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
153 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
154 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
155 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
156 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
157 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Rudolph, Günter
158 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
159 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
160 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
161 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
162 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
163 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
164 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
165 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
166 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
167 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
168 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
169 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
170 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
171 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
172 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
173 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
174 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
175 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
176 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
177 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
178 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
179 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
180 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
181 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
182 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
183 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
184 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
185 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
186 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
187 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
188 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
189 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
190 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
191 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
192 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
193 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
194 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
195 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
196 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
197 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
200 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
201 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
202 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
203 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
204 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
205 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
206 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
207 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
208 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
209 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
210 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
211 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
212 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
213 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
214 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
215 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
216 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas

Page: