Nummer Name Dozent
1 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
4 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
6 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
7 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
8 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
9 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
12 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
13 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
14 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
15 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
24 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
25 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
26 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
27 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
28 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
29 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
30 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
31 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
32 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
33 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
34 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
35 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
36 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
37 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
38 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
39 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
40 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
41 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
42 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
43 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
44 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
45 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
46 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
47 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
48 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
49 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
50 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
51 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
52 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
53 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
54 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
55 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
56 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
67 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
68 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
69 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
70 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
71 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
72 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
74 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
75 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
76 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
79 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
81 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
82 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
83 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
84 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
85 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
86 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
87 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
88 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
89 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
90 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
91 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
92 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
93 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
94 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
95 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
96 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
103 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
104 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
105 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
106 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
107 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
108 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
109 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
110 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
111 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
112 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
113 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
115 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
116 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
117 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
118 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
119 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
120 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
121 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
122 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
123 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
124 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
125 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
126 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
127 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
128 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
129 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
130 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
131 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
132 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
133 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
134 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
135 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
136 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
138 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
139 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
141 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
143 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
144 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
145 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
146 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
147 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
148 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
149 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
150 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
151 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
152 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
153 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
154 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
155 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
156 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
157 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
158 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
159 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
160 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
161 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
162 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
163 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
164 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
165 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
166 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
167 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
168 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
169 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
170 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
171 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
172 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
173 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
174 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
175 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
176 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
177 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
178 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
179 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
180 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
181 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
182 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
183 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
184 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
185 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
186 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
187 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
188 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
189 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
190 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
191 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
192 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
193 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
194 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
195 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
196 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
197 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
198 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
199 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
200 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
201 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
202 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
203 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
204 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
205 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
206 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
207 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
208 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
209 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
210 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
211 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
212 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
213 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
214 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
215 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
216 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
217 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
218 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
219 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
220 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
221 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
222 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
223 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
224 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
225 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
226 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
227 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
228 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
229 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
230 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
231 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
232 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
233 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
234 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
235 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
236 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
237 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
238 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian

Page: