Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
8 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
9 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
10 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
11 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
12 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
13 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
14 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
20 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
21 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
22 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
23 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
24 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
25 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
26 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
27 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
28 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
29 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
30 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
31 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
32 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
33 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
34 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
35 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
36 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
37 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
38 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
39 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
40 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
41 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
42 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
43 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
44 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
45 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
46 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
47 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
48 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
49 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
50 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
51 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
52 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
53 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
54 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
63 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
64 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
65 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
68 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
71 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
72 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
73 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
74 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
75 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
76 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
77 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
78 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
79 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
80 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
81 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
82 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
83 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
84 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
85 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
86 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
90 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
91 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
92 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
93 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
94 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
95 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
96 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
97 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
98 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
99 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
100 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
101 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
102 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
103 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
104 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
105 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
106 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
107 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
108 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
109 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
110 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
111 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
112 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
113 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
114 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
115 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
116 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
117 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
118 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
119 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
120 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
121 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
122 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
123 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
124 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
125 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
126 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
127 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
128 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
129 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
131 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
132 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
133 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
134 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
135 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
136 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
137 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
138 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
139 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
140 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
141 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
142 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
143 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
144 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
145 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
146 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
147 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
148 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
149 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
150 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
151 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
152 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
153 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
154 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
155 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
156 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
157 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
158 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
159 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
160 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
161 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
162 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
163 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
164 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
165 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
166 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
167 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
168 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
169 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
170 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
171 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
172 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
173 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
174 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
175 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
176 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
177 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
178 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
179 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
180 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
181 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
182 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
183 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
184 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
185 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
186 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
187 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
188 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian

Page: