Nummer Name Dozent
1 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
6 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
7 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
8 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
9 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
10 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
11 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
12 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
13 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
14 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
15 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
16 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
17 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
18 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
19 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
20 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
21 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
22 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
23 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
24 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
25 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
31 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
32 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
34 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
35 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
36 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
37 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
38 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
39 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
40 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
41 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
42 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
43 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
44 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
45 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
46 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
47 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
48 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
49 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
50 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
51 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
52 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
53 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
54 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
55 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
56 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
57 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
58 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
59 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
60 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
61 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
62 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
63 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
64 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
65 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
66 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
67 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
68 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
69 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
70 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
71 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
72 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
73 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
74 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
75 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
76 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
77 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
78 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
79 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
80 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
81 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
82 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
83 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
84 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
85 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
86 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
87 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
88 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
89 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
90 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
91 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
92 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
93 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
94 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
95 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
96 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
103 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
104 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
105 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
106 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
107 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
108 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
109 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
110 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
111 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
112 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
113 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
114 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
115 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
116 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
117 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
118 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
119 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
120 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
121 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
122 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
123 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
124 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
125 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
126 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
127 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
128 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
129 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
130 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
131 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
132 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
133 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
134 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
135 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
136 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
137 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
138 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
139 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
140 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
141 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
142 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
143 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
144 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
145 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
146 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
148 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
149 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
150 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
151 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
152 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
153 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
154 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
155 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
156 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
157 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
158 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
159 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
160 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
161 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
162 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
163 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
164 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
165 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
166 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
167 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
168 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
169 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
170 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
171 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
172 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
173 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
174 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
175 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
176 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
177 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
178 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
179 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
180 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
181 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
182 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
183 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
184 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
185 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
186 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
187 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
188 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
189 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
190 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
191 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
192 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
193 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
194 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
195 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
196 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
197 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
198 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
199 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
200 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
201 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
202 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
203 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
204 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
205 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
206 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
207 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
208 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
209 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
210 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
211 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
212 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
213 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
214 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
215 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
216 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
217 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
218 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
219 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
220 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
221 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
222 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
223 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
224 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
225 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
226 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
227 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
228 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
229 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
230 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
231 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
232 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
233 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
234 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
235 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
236 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
237 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
238 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
239 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
240 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
241 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
242 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
243 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
244 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
245 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
246 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
247 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
248 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
249 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
250 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
251 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
252 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
253 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
254 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
255 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
256 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
257 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
258 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
259 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
260 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
261 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
262 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
263 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
264 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
265 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
266 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
267 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
268 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
269 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
270 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
271 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
272 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
273 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
274 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
275 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
276 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
277 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
278 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
279 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
280 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
281 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
282 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
283 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
284 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
285 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
286 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
287 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
288 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
289 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
290 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
291 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
292 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
293 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
294 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
295 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
296 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
297 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
298 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
299 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
300 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
301 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
302 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
303 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
304 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
305 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
306 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
307 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
308 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
309 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
310 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
311 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
312 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
313 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
314 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
315 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
316 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
317 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
318 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
319 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
320 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
321 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
322 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
323 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
324 500002 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
325 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
326 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
327 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
328 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
329 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
330 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
331 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
332 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
333 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
334 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
335 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
336 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
337 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
338 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
339 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
340 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
341 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
342 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
343 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
344 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas

Page: