Nummer Name Dozent
1 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
7 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
8 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
9 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
10 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
16 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
17 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
18 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
19 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
20 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
21 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
22 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
23 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
24 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
25 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
26 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
27 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
29 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
30 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
31 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
32 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
33 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
34 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
35 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
36 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
45 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
46 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
47 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
48 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
49 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
52 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
53 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
54 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
55 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
56 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
57 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
58 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
59 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
60 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
61 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
62 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
63 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
67 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
68 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
69 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
70 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
71 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
72 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
73 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
74 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
75 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
76 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
77 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
78 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
79 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
80 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
81 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
82 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
83 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
84 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
85 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
86 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
87 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
89 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
90 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
91 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
92 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
93 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
94 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
95 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
96 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
97 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
98 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
99 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
100 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
101 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
102 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
103 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
104 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
105 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
106 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
107 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
108 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
109 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
110 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
111 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
112 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
113 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
114 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
115 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
116 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
117 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
118 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
119 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
120 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
121 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
122 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
123 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
124 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
125 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
126 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
127 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
128 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
129 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
130 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
132 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
134 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
135 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
136 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
137 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
138 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
139 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian

Page: