Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
8 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
9 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
16 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
17 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
18 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
21 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
22 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
23 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
24 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
25 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
26 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
27 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
28 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
29 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
30 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
31 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
32 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
39 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
40 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
43 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
44 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
45 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
46 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
47 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
48 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
49 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
53 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
54 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
55 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
56 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
57 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
58 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
59 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
60 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
62 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
63 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
64 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
65 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
66 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
68 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
69 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
70 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
71 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
72 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
73 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
74 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
77 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
78 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
79 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
80 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
81 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
82 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
83 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
84 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
85 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
86 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
88 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
89 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
90 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
91 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
92 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
93 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
94 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
95 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
96 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
97 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
98 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
99 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
100 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
105 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
106 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
107 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael

Page: