Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
8 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
9 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
16 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
17 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
20 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
21 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
22 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
23 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
24 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
25 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
27 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
28 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
29 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
30 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
31 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
38 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
39 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
43 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
44 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
45 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
46 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
47 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
48 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
52 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
53 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
54 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
55 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
56 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
57 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
58 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
59 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
60 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
61 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
62 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
64 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
65 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
66 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
67 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
68 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
69 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
71 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
74 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
75 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
76 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
77 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
78 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
79 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
80 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
81 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
82 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
83 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
84 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
85 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
86 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
87 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
88 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
89 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
90 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
91 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
92 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
93 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
94 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
95 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
96 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
97 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
101 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
102 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
103 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael

Page: