Nummer Name Dozent
1 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
8 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
9 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
10 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
11 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
12 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
13 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
17 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
18 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
19 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
21 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
22 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
23 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
24 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
25 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
26 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
27 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
28 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
29 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
30 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
31 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
32 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
38 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
39 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
41 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
43 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
45 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
46 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
47 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
48 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
52 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
53 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
54 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
55 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
58 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
60 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
61 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
62 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
63 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
64 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
65 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
66 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
67 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
68 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
69 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
71 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
72 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
73 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
74 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
75 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
78 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
79 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
81 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
82 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
83 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
84 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
85 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
86 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
87 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
88 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
89 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
90 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
91 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
92 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
93 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
94 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
95 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
96 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
97 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
98 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
99 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
100 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
101 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
108 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
109 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
110 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
111 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
112 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
113 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
114 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
115 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
116 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
117 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
118 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: