Nummer Name Dozent
1 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
10 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
13 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
14 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
15 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
16 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
17 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
18 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
19 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
24 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
25 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
27 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
28 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
29 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
30 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
31 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
35 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
36 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
37 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
38 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
39 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
40 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
43 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
45 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
46 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
47 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
48 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
50 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
51 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
52 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
54 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
60 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
61 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
62 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
63 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
64 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
65 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
66 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
67 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
68 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
69 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
70 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
71 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
72 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
73 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
74 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
75 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
76 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
77 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
78 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
84 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
85 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
86 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
87 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
88 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
89 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
90 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich

Page: