Nummer Name Dozent
1 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
10 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
13 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
14 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
15 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
16 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
17 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
18 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
19 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
20 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
25 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
26 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
28 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
29 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
30 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
31 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
32 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
35 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
36 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
37 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
38 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
40 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
41 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
43 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
44 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
45 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
46 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
47 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
48 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
50 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
51 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
52 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
57 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
58 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
59 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
60 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
61 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
62 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
63 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
64 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
65 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
66 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
67 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
68 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
69 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
70 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
71 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
72 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
73 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
74 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
75 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
81 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
82 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
83 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
84 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
85 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
86 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich

Page: