Nummer Name Dozent
1 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
11 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
15 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
16 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
17 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
20 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
21 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
22 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
23 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
24 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
25 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
26 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
27 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
28 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
29 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
30 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
31 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
32 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
33 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
38 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
39 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
41 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
43 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
45 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
46 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
47 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
48 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
49 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
53 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
54 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
55 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
56 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
57 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
58 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
59 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
60 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
64 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
65 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
66 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
67 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
68 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
69 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
70 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
71 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
72 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
73 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
74 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
75 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
76 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
77 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
78 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
80 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
85 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
86 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
87 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
88 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
89 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
90 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
91 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
92 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
93 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
94 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
95 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
96 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
97 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
98 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
99 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
100 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
101 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
102 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
103 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
104 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
110 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
111 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
112 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
113 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
114 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
115 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
116 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
117 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
118 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
119 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
120 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: