Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
3 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
6 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
8 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
9 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
12 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
13 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
14 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
15 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
16 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
17 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
18 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
26 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
27 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
28 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
29 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
30 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
31 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
32 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
33 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
34 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
35 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
36 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
37 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
38 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
39 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
40 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
41 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
42 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
43 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
44 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
45 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
46 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
47 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
48 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
49 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
50 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
51 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
52 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
53 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
54 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
55 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
56 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
64 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
65 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
66 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
67 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
72 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
75 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
76 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
77 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
78 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
79 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
80 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
81 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
88 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
89 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
90 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
91 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
92 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
93 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
94 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
95 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
96 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
97 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
98 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
99 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
100 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
101 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
102 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
103 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
104 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
106 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
107 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
108 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
109 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
110 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
111 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
112 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
113 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
114 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
115 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
116 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
119 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
120 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
121 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
122 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
123 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
124 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
125 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
126 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
127 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
128 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
129 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
130 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
131 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
132 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
133 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
134 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
135 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
136 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
137 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
138 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
139 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
140 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
141 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
142 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
143 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
144 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
145 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
146 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
147 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
148 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
149 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
150 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
151 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
152 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
153 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
154 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
155 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
156 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
157 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
158 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
159 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
160 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
161 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
162 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
163 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
164 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
165 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
166 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
167 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
168 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
169 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
170 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
171 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
172 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
173 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
174 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
175 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
176 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
177 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
178 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
179 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
180 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
181 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
183 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
185 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
186 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
187 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
188 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
189 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
190 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
191 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
192 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
193 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
194 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
195 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
196 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
197 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
198 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
199 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
200 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
201 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
202 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
203 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
204 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: