Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
3 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
6 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
8 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
9 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
12 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
13 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
14 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
15 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
16 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
17 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
18 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
19 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
27 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
28 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
29 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
30 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
31 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
32 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
33 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
34 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
35 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
36 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
37 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
38 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
39 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
40 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
41 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
42 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
43 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
44 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
45 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
46 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
47 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
48 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
49 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
50 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
51 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
52 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
53 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
54 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
62 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
63 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
64 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
65 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
66 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
69 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
70 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
72 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
74 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
75 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
76 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
77 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
78 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
79 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
80 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
87 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
88 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
89 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
90 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
91 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
92 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
93 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
94 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
95 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
96 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
97 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
98 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
99 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
101 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
102 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
103 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
104 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
105 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
106 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
107 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
108 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
109 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
110 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
111 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
113 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
114 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
115 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
116 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
118 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
119 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
120 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
121 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
122 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
123 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
124 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
125 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
126 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
127 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
128 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
129 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
130 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
131 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
132 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
133 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
134 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
135 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
136 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
137 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
138 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
139 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
140 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
141 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
142 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
143 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
144 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
145 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
146 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
147 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
148 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
149 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
150 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
151 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
152 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
153 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
154 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
155 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
156 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
157 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
158 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
159 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
160 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
161 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
162 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
163 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
164 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
165 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
166 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
167 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
168 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
169 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
170 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
171 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
172 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
173 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
174 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
175 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
176 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
177 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
178 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
179 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
180 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
181 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
183 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
185 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
186 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
187 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
188 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
189 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
190 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
191 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
192 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
193 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
194 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
195 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
196 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
197 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
198 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
199 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
200 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
201 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
202 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
203 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: