Nummer Name Dozent
1 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
5 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
8 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
9 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
12 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
13 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
14 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
15 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
16 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
24 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
25 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
26 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
27 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
28 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
29 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
30 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
31 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
32 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
33 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
34 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
35 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
36 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
37 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
45 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
46 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
47 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
48 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
49 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
50 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
53 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
54 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
55 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
57 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
58 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
59 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
67 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
68 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
69 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
70 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
71 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
72 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
73 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
74 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
75 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
76 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
77 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
78 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
79 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
80 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
81 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
82 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
83 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
84 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
86 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
87 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
88 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
89 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
90 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
91 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
92 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
93 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
94 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
95 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
96 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
97 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
98 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
99 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
100 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
101 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
102 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
103 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
104 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
105 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
106 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
107 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
109 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
111 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
112 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
113 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
114 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
115 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
116 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
117 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
118 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
119 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
120 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
121 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
122 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
123 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
124 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
125 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
126 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
127 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
128 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
129 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
130 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
131 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
132 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
133 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
134 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
135 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
136 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
137 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
138 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
139 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
140 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
141 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
142 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
143 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
144 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
145 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
146 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
147 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
148 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
149 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
150 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
151 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
152 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
153 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
154 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
155 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
156 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
157 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
158 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
159 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
160 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
161 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
162 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
163 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
164 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian

Page: