Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
8 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
9 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
10 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
11 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
12 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
17 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
18 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
21 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
22 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
23 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
24 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
25 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
26 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
27 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
28 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
29 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
30 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
31 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
32 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
40 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
41 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
43 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
44 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
45 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
46 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
47 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
52 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
53 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
54 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
55 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
56 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
57 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
58 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
59 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
60 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
61 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
64 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
65 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
66 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
67 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
68 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
69 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
71 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
72 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
73 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
74 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
75 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
78 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
79 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
80 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
81 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
82 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
83 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
84 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
85 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
86 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
88 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
89 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
90 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
91 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
92 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
93 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
94 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
95 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
96 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
97 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
98 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
103 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
104 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
105 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
106 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
107 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
108 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
109 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
110 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian

Page: