Nummer Name Dozent
1 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
5 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
8 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
11 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
12 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
13 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
14 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
22 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
23 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
24 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
25 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
26 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
27 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
28 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
29 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
30 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
31 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
32 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
33 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
34 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
35 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
36 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
37 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
45 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
46 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
47 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
48 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
49 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
50 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
53 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
54 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
55 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
57 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
58 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
59 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
66 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
67 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
68 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
69 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
70 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
71 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
72 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
73 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
75 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
76 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
77 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
78 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
79 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
80 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
81 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
82 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
83 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
84 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
86 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
87 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
88 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
89 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
90 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
91 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
93 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
94 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
95 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
96 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
97 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
99 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
101 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
102 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
103 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
104 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
105 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
106 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
107 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
108 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
109 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
110 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
111 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
112 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
113 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
114 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
115 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
116 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
117 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
118 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
119 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
120 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
121 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
122 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
123 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
124 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
125 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
126 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
127 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
128 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
129 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
130 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
131 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
132 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
133 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
134 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
135 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
136 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
137 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
138 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
139 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
140 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
142 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
144 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
145 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
146 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
147 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
148 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
149 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
150 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
151 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
152 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
153 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
154 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
155 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
156 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
157 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich

Page: