Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
3 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
6 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
8 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
9 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
10 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
11 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
12 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
13 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
14 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
15 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
16 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
17 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
18 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
19 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
20 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
28 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
29 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
30 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
31 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
32 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
33 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
34 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
35 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
36 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
37 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
38 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
39 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
40 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
41 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
42 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
43 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
44 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
45 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
46 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
47 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
48 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
49 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
50 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
51 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
52 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
53 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
54 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
55 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
63 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
64 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
65 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
75 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
76 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
77 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
78 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
79 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
80 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
88 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
89 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
90 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
91 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
92 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
93 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
94 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
95 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
96 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
97 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
98 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
99 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
100 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
101 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
102 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
103 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
104 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
106 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
107 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
108 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
109 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
110 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
111 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
112 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
113 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
114 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
115 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
116 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
117 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
119 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
120 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
121 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
122 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
123 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
124 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
125 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
126 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
127 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
128 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
129 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
130 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
131 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
132 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
133 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
134 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
135 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
136 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
137 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
138 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
139 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
142 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
143 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
144 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
145 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
146 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
147 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
148 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
149 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
150 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
151 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
152 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
153 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
154 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
155 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
156 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
157 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
158 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
159 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
160 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
161 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
162 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
163 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
164 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
165 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
166 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
167 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
168 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
169 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
170 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
171 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
172 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
173 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
174 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
175 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
176 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
177 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
178 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
179 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
180 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
181 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
183 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
185 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
186 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
187 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
188 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
189 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
190 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
191 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
192 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
193 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
194 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
195 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
196 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
197 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
198 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
199 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
200 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
201 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
202 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
203 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
204 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
205 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
206 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
207 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
208 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
209 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian

Page: