Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
5 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
8 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
11 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
12 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
13 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
14 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
15 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
16 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
22 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
23 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
24 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
25 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
26 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
27 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
28 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
29 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
30 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
31 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
32 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
33 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
34 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
35 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
36 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
37 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
38 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
39 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
40 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
41 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
42 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
43 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
44 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
45 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
46 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
47 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
48 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
49 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
50 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
51 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
52 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
53 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
54 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
55 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
57 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
58 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
59 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
60 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
61 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
62 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
63 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
64 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
65 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
66 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
73 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
74 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
75 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
76 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
77 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
78 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
79 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
80 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
81 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
82 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
83 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
84 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
85 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
86 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
87 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
88 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
89 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
90 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
91 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
92 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
93 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
94 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
95 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
96 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
97 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
99 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
100 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
101 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
102 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
103 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
104 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
105 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
106 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
107 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
110 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
111 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
112 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
113 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
114 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
115 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
116 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
117 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
118 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
119 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
120 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
121 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
122 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
123 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
124 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
125 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
126 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
127 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
128 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
129 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
130 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
131 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
132 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
133 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
134 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
135 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
136 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
138 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
139 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
140 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
142 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
144 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
145 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
146 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
147 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
148 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
149 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
150 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
151 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
152 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
153 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
154 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
155 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
156 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: