Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
5 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
6 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
11 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
15 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
16 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
17 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
20 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
21 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
22 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
23 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
24 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
25 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
26 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
27 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
28 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
30 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
31 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
32 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
34 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
35 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
36 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
37 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
38 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
39 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
43 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
44 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
45 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
47 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
49 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
50 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
51 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
52 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
53 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
54 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
55 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
62 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
63 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
64 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
65 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
66 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
67 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
68 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
69 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
70 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
71 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
72 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
73 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
79 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
80 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
81 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
82 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
83 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
84 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
85 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
86 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
87 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian

Page: