Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
5 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
8 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
11 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
12 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
13 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
14 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
15 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
16 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
22 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
23 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
24 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
25 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
26 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
27 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
28 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
29 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
30 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
31 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
32 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
33 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
34 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
35 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
36 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
37 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
38 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
40 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
41 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
42 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
43 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
44 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
45 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
46 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
47 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
48 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
49 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
50 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
51 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
52 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
53 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
54 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
55 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
56 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
58 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
59 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
60 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
61 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
62 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
63 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
64 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
65 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
72 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
73 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
74 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
75 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
76 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
77 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
78 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
79 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
80 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
81 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
83 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
84 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
85 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
86 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
87 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
88 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
89 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
90 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
91 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
92 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
93 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
94 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
95 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
96 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
97 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
98 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
99 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
100 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
101 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
102 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
103 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
104 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
105 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
106 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
107 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
108 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
109 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
110 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
111 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
112 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
113 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
114 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
115 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
116 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
117 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
118 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
119 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
120 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
121 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
122 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
123 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
124 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
125 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
126 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
127 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
128 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
129 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
130 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
131 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
132 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
134 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
135 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
136 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
138 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
139 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
140 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
141 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
142 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
143 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
144 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
145 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
146 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
147 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
148 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
149 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
150 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
151 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: