Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
8 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
11 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
12 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
13 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
19 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
20 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
21 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
22 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
23 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
24 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
25 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
26 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
27 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
28 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
29 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
30 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
31 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
32 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
34 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
35 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
36 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
37 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
39 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
40 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
43 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
44 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
45 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
46 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
53 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
54 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
55 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
56 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
57 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
58 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
59 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
60 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
63 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
64 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
65 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
66 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
68 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
70 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
71 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
72 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
73 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
74 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
78 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
79 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
81 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
84 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
85 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
86 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
87 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
88 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
89 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
90 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
91 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
92 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
93 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
94 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
95 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
96 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
97 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
98 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
99 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
100 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
101 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
102 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
103 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
104 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
111 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
112 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
113 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
114 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
115 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
116 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
117 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
118 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
119 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
120 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
121 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian

Page: