Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
8 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
9 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
10 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
11 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
12 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
18 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
19 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
20 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
21 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
22 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
23 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
24 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
25 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
27 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
28 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
29 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
30 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
31 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
33 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
34 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
35 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
38 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
43 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
44 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
45 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
52 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
53 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
54 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
55 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
56 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
57 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
58 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
59 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
60 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
63 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
64 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
65 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
66 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
68 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
70 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
71 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
72 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
73 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
74 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
76 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
78 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
79 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
81 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
82 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
83 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
84 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
85 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
86 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
88 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
89 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
90 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
91 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
92 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
93 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
94 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
95 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
96 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
97 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
98 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
99 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
100 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
101 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
102 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
103 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
111 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
112 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
113 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
114 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
115 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
116 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich

Page: