Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
8 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
9 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
10 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
11 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
12 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
18 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
19 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
20 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
21 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
22 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
23 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
24 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
25 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
27 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
28 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
29 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
30 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
31 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
33 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
34 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
35 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
38 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
43 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
44 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
45 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
52 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
53 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
54 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
55 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
58 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
60 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
61 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
63 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
64 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
65 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
66 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
69 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
71 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
73 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
76 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
77 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
78 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
79 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
80 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
81 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
82 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
83 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
84 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
85 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
86 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
87 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
88 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
89 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
90 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
91 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
92 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
93 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
94 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
95 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
96 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
97 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
98 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
99 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
107 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
108 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
109 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
110 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
111 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
112 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich

Page: