Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
8 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
9 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
14 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
15 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
17 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
18 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
19 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
20 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
21 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
22 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
23 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
24 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
25 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
26 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
27 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
28 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
29 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
31 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
32 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
34 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
35 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
37 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
41 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
42 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
43 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
44 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
45 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
46 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
47 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
48 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
49 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
50 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
51 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
52 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
53 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
54 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
56 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
57 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
60 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
61 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
62 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
63 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
64 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
65 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
66 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
67 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
68 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
69 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
70 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
71 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
72 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
73 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
74 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
75 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
79 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
80 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
81 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
82 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
83 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian

Page: