Nummer Name Dozent
1 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
2 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
3 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
4 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
5 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
6 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
7 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
8 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
9 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
10 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
11 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
12 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
13 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
14 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
15 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
16 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
17 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
21 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
22 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
23 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
24 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
25 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
26 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
27 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
28 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
29 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
30 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
31 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
32 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
33 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
34 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
35 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
36 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
37 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
38 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
39 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
40 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
41 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
42 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
43 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
45 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
46 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
47 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
48 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
49 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
50 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven

Page: