Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
8 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
9 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
10 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
11 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
14 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
15 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
16 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
17 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
19 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
20 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
21 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
22 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
23 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
24 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
25 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
27 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
28 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
29 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
30 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
31 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
32 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
33 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
35 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
38 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
39 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
40 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
41 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
42 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
43 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
44 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
48 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
49 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
50 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
51 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
52 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
53 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
54 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
55 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
56 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
57 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
58 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
59 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
60 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
62 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
66 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
67 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
69 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
70 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
71 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
72 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
73 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
74 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
75 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
76 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
77 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
78 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
79 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
80 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
81 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
82 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
83 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
84 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
85 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
86 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
88 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
92 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
93 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
94 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael

Page: