Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
5 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
6 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
7 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
8 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
11 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
15 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
16 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
17 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
18 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
21 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
22 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
23 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
24 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
25 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
26 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
27 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
28 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
29 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
30 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
31 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
33 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
34 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
35 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
36 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
37 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
39 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
40 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
41 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
42 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
43 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
47 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
48 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
49 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
50 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
51 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
52 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
53 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
54 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
55 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
56 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
58 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
59 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
61 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
62 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
63 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
64 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
65 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
66 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
69 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
74 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
75 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
76 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
77 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
78 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
79 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
80 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
81 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
82 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
83 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
84 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
85 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
86 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
93 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
94 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
95 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
96 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
97 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
98 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
99 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
100 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
101 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: