Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
5 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
6 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
7 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
8 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
11 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
15 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
16 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
17 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
18 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
19 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
21 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
22 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
23 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
24 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
25 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
26 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
27 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
29 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
30 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
31 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
32 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
33 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
34 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
35 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
37 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
38 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
43 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
44 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
45 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
46 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
47 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
51 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
52 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
53 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
54 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
55 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
56 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
57 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
58 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
59 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
60 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
61 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
62 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
63 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
64 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
65 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
66 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
67 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
68 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
69 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
70 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
71 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
72 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
73 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
74 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
75 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
78 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
79 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
83 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
84 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
85 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
86 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
88 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
89 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
90 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
91 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
92 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
93 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
94 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
99 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
100 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
101 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
102 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
103 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
104 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
105 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
106 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
107 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
108 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: