Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
5 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
6 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
9 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
10 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
11 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
12 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
16 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
17 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
18 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
19 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
21 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
22 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
23 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
24 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
25 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
26 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
27 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
29 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
30 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
31 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
32 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
34 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
35 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
38 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
40 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
41 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
42 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
43 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
44 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
48 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
49 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
50 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
51 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
52 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
53 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
54 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
55 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
56 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
57 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
58 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
61 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
63 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
64 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
65 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
66 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
67 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
68 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
70 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
71 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
72 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
73 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
77 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
78 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
79 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
80 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
81 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
82 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
83 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
84 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
85 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
86 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
87 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
88 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
89 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
90 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
91 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
97 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
98 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
99 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
100 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
101 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
102 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
103 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
104 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
105 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
106 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian

Page: