Nummer Name Dozent
1 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
5 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
6 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
10 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
13 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
14 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
15 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
16 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
17 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
18 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
19 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
20 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
22 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
23 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
24 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
26 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
28 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
29 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
32 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
33 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
35 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
37 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
38 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
39 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
40 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
41 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
42 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
43 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
47 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
48 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
49 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
50 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
51 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
54 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
55 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
56 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
57 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
58 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
64 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
65 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
66 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
67 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
68 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
69 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian

Page: