Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
8 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
9 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
10 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
11 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
12 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
13 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
16 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
17 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
18 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
21 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
22 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
23 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
24 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
25 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
26 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
27 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
29 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
30 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
31 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
32 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
33 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
34 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
35 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
37 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
38 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
42 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
43 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
44 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
48 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
49 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
50 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
51 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
52 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
53 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
54 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
55 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
56 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
57 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
58 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
59 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
60 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
62 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
64 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
65 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
66 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
68 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
69 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
70 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
73 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
74 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
75 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
76 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
77 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
78 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
79 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
80 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
81 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
82 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
83 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
84 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
85 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
86 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
87 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
88 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
89 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
90 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
94 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
95 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
96 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
97 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
98 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian

Page: