Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
4 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
7 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
8 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
9 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
10 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
11 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
12 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
15 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
16 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
17 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
18 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
21 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
22 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
23 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
24 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
25 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
26 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
27 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
29 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
30 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
31 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
32 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
33 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
34 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
35 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
36 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
38 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
39 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
43 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
44 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
45 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
46 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
47 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
48 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
52 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
53 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
54 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
55 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
56 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
57 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
58 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
59 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
60 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
61 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
62 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
63 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
64 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
65 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
66 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
68 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
69 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
71 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
72 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
75 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
76 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
77 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
78 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
79 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
80 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
81 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
82 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
83 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
84 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
85 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
86 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
87 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
88 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
89 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
90 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
91 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
92 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
93 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
94 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
95 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
99 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
100 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
101 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael

Page: