Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
5 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
6 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
8 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
11 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
12 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
13 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
14 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
15 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
16 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
17 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
18 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
24 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
25 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
26 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
27 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
28 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
29 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
30 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
31 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
32 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
33 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
34 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
35 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
36 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
37 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
38 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
39 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
40 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
41 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
42 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
43 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
44 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
45 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
46 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
47 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
48 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
49 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
50 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
51 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
52 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
53 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
54 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
55 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
56 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
57 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
58 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
59 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
61 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
62 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
63 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
64 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
65 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
66 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
69 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
71 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
72 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
73 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
74 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
75 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
76 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
77 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
78 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
80 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
85 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
86 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
87 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
88 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
89 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
90 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
91 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
92 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
93 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
94 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
95 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
96 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
97 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
98 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
99 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
100 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
101 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
102 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
103 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
104 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
105 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
106 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
107 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
108 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
109 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
110 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
111 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
112 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
113 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
114 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
115 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
116 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
118 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
119 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
120 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
121 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
122 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
123 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
124 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
125 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
126 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
127 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
128 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
129 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
130 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
131 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
132 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
133 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
134 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
135 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
136 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
137 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
138 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
139 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
140 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
141 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
142 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
143 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
144 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
145 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
146 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
147 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
148 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
149 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
150 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
151 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
152 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
153 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
154 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
155 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
156 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
157 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
158 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
159 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
160 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
161 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
162 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
163 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
165 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
166 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
167 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
168 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
169 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
170 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
171 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
172 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
173 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
174 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
175 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
176 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
177 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: